Reshoring Stocks
Top 10 of 23 RSHO holdings, updated
As of 12 October 2026, reshoring stocks are trailing the S&P 500, over the past month and over the longer run. RSHO trails the S&P 500 by 2.1 points over one month and ranks #35 of 115 groups Zensei tracks. 13 of the 22 reshoring stocks Zensei prices in RSHO beat the fund this month.
Where reshoring stocks stand now
As of 12 October 2026, Manufacturing (RSHO) ranks #35 of the 115 groups Zensei tracks by one-month return against the S&P 500. It is out of favor: it trails the S&P 500 on both rotation windows — 2.1 points behind over the past month and 2.0 points behind over the longer, time-shifted window. That is the Underperformers quadrant.
On the shorter tape, RSHO's momentum reads strong: the recent hourly trend is positive across every lookback Zensei measures. RSHO's relative-strength line — its price ratio against the S&P 500 — is trading above its moving averages, the healthiest configuration we track. The two signals agree — the short-term tape and the longer trend point the same way.
The exposure comes via Tema American Reshoring ETF, whose 23 tracked holdings are led by Cognex Corp, Gates Industrial Corp Ltd and The Timken Co. Weighted by portfolio, the fund's holdings trade at roughly 34.4× earnings. The thing to watch from here is the one-month spread: underperformers only become interesting when the recent window turns positive first — until then, the market is voting elsewhere.
As of , these are the largest reshoring stocks in RSHO by fund weight, and the strongest over the past month. Size and recent return are measurements, not recommendations.
Top reshoring stocks by fund weight
Ranked by largest share of RSHO
- 1Cognex CorpCGNX7.7%
- 2Gates Industrial Corp LtdGTES7.2%
- 3The Timken CoTKR7.1%
- 4Applied Industrial Technologies IncAIT6.8%
- 5Parker Hannifin CorpPH6.7%
Best reshoring stocks this month
Ranked by one-month return, among the holdings Zensei prices
- 1Ingersoll Rand IncIR+8.5%
- 2API Group CorpAPG+6.7%
- 3Linde PLCLIN+4.5%
- 4Ametek IncAME+3.5%
- 5Applied Industrial Technologies IncAIT+3.1%
Reshoring Stocks vs the S&P 500
Over the week to 12 October 2026, RSHO rose 0.0% while the S&P 500 rose 0.4%. The table compares RSHO and SPY (the S&P 500) over every window Zensei tracks. The spread is the difference: positive means RSHO won that window.
Prices as of · computed from daily adjusted closes · how we measure
Manufacturing on the rotation map, against the 11 broad S&P 500 sectors. Vertical: 1-month spread vs the S&P 500. Horizontal: the longer, time-shifted window.
Are reshoring stocks expensive?
The price-to-earnings ratio of RSHO as a whole: the total price of its holdings over their total earnings, weighted by share of the fund. Holdings that lose money are left out. Compare with every sector and theme: P/E ratio by sector.
RSHO holdings: the reshoring stocks inside
This list covers all 23 reshoring stocks in RSHO, heaviest first; the 10 largest show their returns where Zensei has a price. As of 12 October 2026, 13 of the 22 reshoring stocks Zensei prices in RSHO beat the fund over the past month. 6 of them beat the S&P 500. The strongest is Ingersoll Rand Inc (IR); the weakest is Terex Corp (TEX). Inside the fund, the holdings split between winners and losers.
| # | Holding | Weight | 1M | 3M | vs fund 1M | Momentum | RS health |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CGNXCognex Corp | 7.7% | −3.7% | −3.1% | −3.7 pts | Weak | Broken |
| 2 | GTESGates Industrial Corp Ltd | 7.2% | +0.7% | −0.0% | +0.7 pts | Fading | Strong |
| 3 | TKRThe Timken Co | 7.1% | −3.5% | −16.5% | −3.5 pts | Weak | Holding |
| 4 | AITApplied Industrial Technologies Inc | 6.8% | +3.1% | +1.5% | |||
| 5 | PHParker Hannifin Corp | 6.7% | +0.7% | +0.8% | |||
| 6 | TEXTerex Corp | 5.7% | −15.6% | −21.6% | |||
| 7 | POWLPowell Industries Inc | 5.3% | +1.6% | −17.8% | |||
| 8 | AMEAmetek Inc | 5.0% | +3.5% | +7.8% | |||
| 9 | CATCaterpillar | 5.0% | −2.3% | −14.0% | |||
| 10 | NOVTNovanta Inc | 5.0% | −1.0% | −3.2% |
All 23 RSHO holdings by weight: Cognex Corp (CGNX) 7.7%, Gates Industrial Corp Ltd (GTES) 7.2%, The Timken Co (TKR) 7.1%, Applied Industrial Technologies Inc (AIT) 6.8%, Parker Hannifin Corp (PH) 6.7%, Terex Corp (TEX) 5.7%, Powell Industries Inc (POWL) 5.3%, Ametek Inc (AME) 5.0%, Caterpillar (CAT) 5.0%, Novanta Inc (NOVT) 5.0%, Eaton Corp PLC (ETN) 5.0%, ATI Inc (ATI) 5.0%, TSMC (TSM) 4.1%, Rockwell Automation Inc (ROK) 3.8%, Ingersoll Rand Inc (IR) 3.8%, Linde PLC (LIN) 3.7%, ABB Ltd 3.7%, API Group Corp (APG) 3.3%, SPX Technologies Inc (SPXC) 3.2%, Modine Manufacturing Co (MOD) 1.6%, Williams Companies Inc (WMB) 1.0%, First American Treasury Obligs X (FXFXX) 0.3%, Gentherm Inc (THRM) 0.1%.
Reshoring Stocks: common questions
Reshoring stocks list: which stocks are in RSHO?
As of 12 October 2026, RSHO holds 23 reshoring stocks, and this page lists all 23. The three largest by fund weight are Cognex Corp (CGNX, 7.7%), Gates Industrial Corp Ltd (GTES, 7.2%) and The Timken Co (TKR, 7.1%). Each one shows its fund weight; the 10 largest also show their one-month and three-month returns where Zensei has a price.
What are the best reshoring stocks this month?
As of 12 October 2026, ranked by one-month return, the three strongest reshoring stocks in RSHO are Ingersoll Rand Inc (IR, +8.5%), API Group Corp (APG, +6.7%) and Linde PLC (LIN, +4.5%). This ranks past return only; it does not forecast the next month.
What are the top 3 reshoring stocks?
As of 12 October 2026, the three largest reshoring stocks in RSHO by fund weight are Cognex Corp (CGNX, 7.7%), Gates Industrial Corp Ltd (GTES, 7.2%) and The Timken Co (TKR, 7.1%). Fund weight shows size inside the fund, not a recommendation.
Which reshoring stocks are beating the sector?
As of 12 October 2026, 13 of the 22 reshoring stocks Zensei prices in RSHO beat the fund over the past month. The strongest over the past month is Ingersoll Rand Inc (IR). The table above shows the largest holdings with their weights and returns.
Which ETF holds reshoring stocks?
Several ETFs hold reshoring stocks. Zensei tracks the group through RSHO, the Tema American Reshoring ETF. As of 12 October 2026, its published holdings list 23 reshoring stocks, and the 10 largest make up 61.4% of the fund.
Are reshoring stocks outperforming the S&P 500?
No. As of 12 October 2026, RSHO trails the S&P 500 by 2.1 points over the past month.
What is RSHO?
RSHO is Tema American Reshoring ETF. Zensei uses it to measure reshoring stocks against the S&P 500 (SPY).
What stocks does RSHO own?
As of 12 October 2026, the largest of the 23 positions Zensei tracks in RSHO are Cognex Corp, Gates Industrial Corp Ltd, The Timken Co, Applied Industrial Technologies Inc, Parker Hannifin Corp. Each position measured against the fund, with momentum and relative strength, is part of Zensei Premium.
What quadrant is manufacturing in right now?
As of 12 October 2026, manufacturing is in the Underperformers quadrant — trailing the S&P 500 on both windows. The Zensei methodology page explains the quadrants.
Recent changes
- ·First tracked: trailing the market
Related sectors
Track manufacturing against the whole market
Zensei Edge maps 100+ sectors and themes against the S&P 500 — with the stocks inside each one, rotation history and alerts when leadership changes hands.
Compare all sectors: Sector heat map · Sector P/E ratios